Alumni Achievement Award Recipients

Awarded to alumni of the College who have demonstrated superior accomplishments in their career.

  • Richard L. Beam* ’58 (1990)
  • Carolyn M. Wood ’51 (2005)
  • Roy E. Clason, Jr. ’84 (2008)
  • James W. Colborn ’67 (2008)
  • Katherine (Nisbet) Dean ’51 (2008)
  • Richard H. Deihl ’49 (2008)
  • Rayburn “Ray” Dezember* ’53 (2008)
  • Penny S. Fraumeni ’68 (2008)
  • James B. Gregory* ’48 (2008)
  • Hilary (Smith) Guild-Andresen ’65 (2008)
  • George C. Parker* ’40 (2008)
  • J. Stanley Sanders ’63 (2008)
  • Rear Adm. John A. Scott* ’42 (2008)
  • Zilpha (Keatley) Snyder* ’48 (2008)
  • Dean Salisbury ’85 (2009)
  • Austin E. Major '84 (2015)
  • Cheryl Boone Isaacs '71 (2017)
  • Stuart E. Gothold ’56 (1982 & 2008)
  • Robert H. Rau* ’62 (1983, 2008)
  • Peter L. Harris ’65 (1984, 2008)
  • Richard K. Mastain ’49 (1985, 2008)
  • Arthur A. Seidelman ’58 (1987, 2008)
  • Robert M. Zemsky ’62 (1988, 2008)
  • Thomas Tellez ’55 (1991, 2008)
  • William F. House* ’45 (1992, 2008)
  • David Ochoa ’65 (1992, 2008)
  • William Hall ’56 (1993, 2008)
  • Nelle G. Slater* ’50 (1993, 2008)
  • Williametta Spencer ’48 (1995, 2008)
  • Karin Strasser Kauffman ’63 (1997, 2008)
  • Joseph Hafey ’65 (2001 & 2008)
  • Dena (Turpen) Deck ’71 (2005 & 2008)
  • Albert R. Behnke, Jr.* ’25
  • Merle H. Bensinger* ’46
  • Edwin B. Bronner* ’41
  • Thomas E. Coffin* ’36
  • John L. * '25 
  • Charles W. Cooper* ’25
  • Arthur F. Corey* ’24
  • Joseph P. Cosand, Jr.* ’36
  • Herschel E. Daugherty* ’33
  • Robert R. Dye* ’43
  • Rev. E. Ezra Ellis* ’28
  • Guy J. Frank* ’43
  • David K. Fukushima* ’39
  • James N. Galloway ’66 
  • Wayne R. Grisham* '49 
  • Judge Edward J. Guirado* ’28
  • Robert W. Harlan* ’47
  • Eleanor (Wilcocks) Hempel ’43
  • Herman H. Henkle* ’28
  • Roger W. Hickman* ’22
  • Faith R. Hill* ’29
  • Howard P. House* ’30
  • Arthur J. Hunnicutt* ’28
  • Leland G. Hunnicutt* ’21
  • William C. Jackson* ’55
  • William H. Marumoto* ’57
  • Chester M. McCloskey* ’40
  • Jessamyn (West) McPherson* ’23
  • Richard M. Nixon* ’34
  • William H. Patterson* ’39
  • Chester C. Pearson* ’27
  • Hubert C. Perry* ’35
  • Col. Samuel P. Pickett* ’22
  • Anthony R. Pierno* ’54
  • Robert H. Ponce* ’51
  • Carl L. Randolph, Jr.* ’43
  • Adrienne Cisneros Selekman ’81
  • Alfred G. Shaheen* ’43
  • Calvin Smith* ’30
  • Elden Smith* ’28
  • Frank G. Swain* 1913
  • Carol Tenopir ’74
  • Benjamin B. Tregoe* ’51
  • Elizabeth (Lamb) Tunison* ’43
  • Roy C. Votaw* ’25
  • Thomas D. Wood* ’50